Patagonia
Patagonia Jackson Glacier Jacket W's
auf Lager
Artikelnummer: 27951
4.77 von13 Stimmen
Eine Rezension schreiben
Patagonia

Patagonia Jackson Glacier Jacket W's

auf Lager
Artikelnummer: 27951
4.77 von13 Stimmen
Eine Rezension schreiben
Wähle eine Farbe
Größe
XS
S
M
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

A women's waterproof down jacket designed for cold winter days and everyday urban wear. The two-layer H2No® Performance Standard membrane provides protection against rain and wind, while the 700-fill-power recycled down insulation delivers reliable warmth in low temperatures. An adjustable fixed hood, insulated storm cuffs and soft-lined pockets enhance comfort in cold and wet conditions.

€ 500.00
Wir spenden 1 % unseres Jahresumsatzes für den Klimaschutz.
Zu meinen Favoriten
Aus den Favoriten entfernen
Verfügbarkeit speichern

A women's waterproof down jacket designed for cold winter days and everyday urban wear. The two-layer H2No® Performance Standard membrane provides protection against rain and wind, while the 700-fill-power recycled down insulation delivers reliable warmth in low temperatures. An adjustable fixed hood, insulated storm cuffs and soft-lined pockets enhance comfort in cold and wet conditions.

Описание и състав

Artikelnummer: 27951

Thiswomen'sdownjacketisdesignedforthoseseekingacombinationofwarmth,weatherprotectionandcleanstylingforeverydaywinterwear.Itissuitableforcitywalks,travelandoutdooractivitiesincoldandwetconditions.Itspracticalconstructionandfunctionaldetailsprovidecomfortanddependableprotectionthroughouttheday.

Thetwo-layerouterfabricfeaturesanH2No®PerformanceStandardmembranethatprovideswaterproof,windproofandbreathableprotection.Ithelpspreventrainandmoisturefrompenetratingthefabricwhileallowingexcesswatervapourtoescape.Adurablewater-repellentfinishprovidesadditionalprotectioninunfavourableweatherconditions.

Theinsulatingfillconsistsof100%recycleddownwitha700-fill-powerrating.Itisablendofrecycledduckandgoosedownandfeathersreclaimedfromuseddownproducts.Thisinsulationprovideseffectivewarmthinlowtemperatureswhilemaintainingloftandcomfort.

Thefixedhoodfeaturesconcealedadjustmentcordsthatallowittofitmorecloselyaroundtheheadandprovideadditionalprotectionagainstcoldwinds.Thehighcollarandinsulatedstormcuffshelppreventcoldairfromenteringandretainbodyheat.

Thewater-resistanttwo-wayfrontzipperprovidesconvenientmovementandallowsthelowerpartofthejackettobeadjustedwhenneeded.Aprotectivezippergarageatthetophelpspreventthezipperfromrubbingagainstthechin,enhancingcomfort.

Twospaciousfrontpocketswithdiscreetzippersarelinedwithultrasoftbrushedfabric,providingacomfortableplacetowarmyourhands.Aninternalzipperedpocketofferssecurestorageforaphoneandotherpersonalessentialsthatneedtoremainprotectedandaccessible.

Thejacketismadefromrecycledpolyester,whilethedowninsulationisreclaimedfromexistingproducts,helpingpromotematerialreuse.Thefabricsarebluesign®approved,andthejacketismanufacturedinaFairTradeCertified™factory.Thewater-repellenttreatmentismadewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS.

Combiningeffectiveinsulation,awaterproofouterfabricandpracticalfeatures,thisjacketisanexcellentchoiceforeverydaywinterwearwhenwarmthandprotectionagainstrainandwindareessential.

Технически спецификации
  • Producttype:Women'sdownjacket

  • Intendeduse:Everydaywinterwearandoutdooractivities

  • Fit:Regular

  • Weight:885g

  • Construction:Two-layer

  • Shellfabric:100%recycledpolyester,75-denier,3.4oz

  • Membrane:H2No®PerformanceStandard

  • Lining:100%recycledpolyestertaffeta,2.2oz

  • Pocketlining:100%recycledpolyesterbrushedtricot,5.3oz

  • Insulation:100%recycleddown,700fillpower;blendofduckandgoosedownandfeathers

  • Water-repellenttreatment:DWR

  • Hood:Fixed,withconcealedadjustablecords

  • Closure:Water-resistanttwo-wayfrontzipper

  • Pockets:Twofrontzipperedpocketsandoneinternalzipperedpocket

  • Frontpocketlining:Soft,insulatingfabric

  • Cuffs:Insulatedstormcuffs

  • PFAScontent:Water-repellenttreatmentmadewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS

  • Certifications:bluesign®-approvedfabrics;FairTradeCertified™manufacturing

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashcold;donotbleach;tumbledrylow;donotiron

Detaillierte Beschreibung

Thiswomen'sdownjacketisdesignedforthoseseekingacombinationofwarmth,weatherprotectionandcleanstylingforeverydaywinterwear.Itissuitableforcitywalks,travelandoutdooractivitiesincoldandwetconditions.Itspracticalconstructionandfunctionaldetailsprovidecomfortanddependableprotectionthroughouttheday.

Thetwo-layerouterfabricfeaturesanH2No®PerformanceStandardmembranethatprovideswaterproof,windproofandbreathableprotection.Ithelpspreventrainandmoisturefrompenetratingthefabricwhileallowingexcesswatervapourtoescape.Adurablewater-repellentfinishprovidesadditionalprotectioninunfavourableweatherconditions.

Theinsulatingfillconsistsof100%recycleddownwitha700-fill-powerrating.Itisablendofrecycledduckandgoosedownandfeathersreclaimedfromuseddownproducts.Thisinsulationprovideseffectivewarmthinlowtemperatureswhilemaintainingloftandcomfort.

Thefixedhoodfeaturesconcealedadjustmentcordsthatallowittofitmorecloselyaroundtheheadandprovideadditionalprotectionagainstcoldwinds.Thehighcollarandinsulatedstormcuffshelppreventcoldairfromenteringandretainbodyheat.

Thewater-resistanttwo-wayfrontzipperprovidesconvenientmovementandallowsthelowerpartofthejackettobeadjustedwhenneeded.Aprotectivezippergarageatthetophelpspreventthezipperfromrubbingagainstthechin,enhancingcomfort.

Twospaciousfrontpocketswithdiscreetzippersarelinedwithultrasoftbrushedfabric,providingacomfortableplacetowarmyourhands.Aninternalzipperedpocketofferssecurestorageforaphoneandotherpersonalessentialsthatneedtoremainprotectedandaccessible.

Thejacketismadefromrecycledpolyester,whilethedowninsulationisreclaimedfromexistingproducts,helpingpromotematerialreuse.Thefabricsarebluesign®approved,andthejacketismanufacturedinaFairTradeCertified™factory.Thewater-repellenttreatmentismadewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS.

Combiningeffectiveinsulation,awaterproofouterfabricandpracticalfeatures,thisjacketisanexcellentchoiceforeverydaywinterwearwhenwarmthandprotectionagainstrainandwindareessential.

Technische Spezifikationen

  • Producttype:Women'sdownjacket

  • Intendeduse:Everydaywinterwearandoutdooractivities

  • Fit:Regular

  • Weight:885g

  • Construction:Two-layer

  • Shellfabric:100%recycledpolyester,75-denier,3.4oz

  • Membrane:H2No®PerformanceStandard

  • Lining:100%recycledpolyestertaffeta,2.2oz

  • Pocketlining:100%recycledpolyesterbrushedtricot,5.3oz

  • Insulation:100%recycleddown,700fillpower;blendofduckandgoosedownandfeathers

  • Water-repellenttreatment:DWR

  • Hood:Fixed,withconcealedadjustablecords

  • Closure:Water-resistanttwo-wayfrontzipper

  • Pockets:Twofrontzipperedpocketsandoneinternalzipperedpocket

  • Frontpocketlining:Soft,insulatingfabric

  • Cuffs:Insulatedstormcuffs

  • PFAScontent:Water-repellenttreatmentmadewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS

  • Certifications:bluesign®-approvedfabrics;FairTradeCertified™manufacturing

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashcold;donotbleach;tumbledrylow;donotiron

Beschreibung
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW