Patagonia
Patagonia R2 CrossStrata Jacket W's
In Stock
SKU: 85475
4.86 from14 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia R2 CrossStrata Jacket W's

In Stock
SKU: 85475
4.86 from14 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

A warm, stretchy and breathable women's jacket combining comfort, freedom of movement and protection against wind and light moisture. An excellent choice for hiking, climbing and an active lifestyle in changing mountain conditions.

€ 220.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

A warm, stretchy and breathable women's jacket combining comfort, freedom of movement and protection against wind and light moisture. An excellent choice for hiking, climbing and an active lifestyle in changing mountain conditions.

Описание и състав

SKU: 85475

Designedfordynamicmountainadventures,theWomen'sR2CrossStrataJacketcombinesreliablewarmth,stretchandbreathabilitywithanabrasion-resistantouterfabric.Thesoftfleeceinteriorprovidesnext-to-skincomfortandretainswarmth,whilethefabric'sdistinctivestructurehelpsreleaseexcessheatduringintenseactivity.Adurablewaterrepellentfinishhelpsshedmoistureinlightrainanddampconditions.

Thejacketfeaturesafull-lengthfrontzipperwithasoftchinguardforaddedcomfort.Twochestpocketsprovideadditionalwindprotection,whilethezipperedhandwarmerpocketsofferconvenientstorageandarecompatiblewithaclimbingharnessorbackpack.Twointeriordrop-inmeshpocketsprovideextraspaceforessentialitems.

Low-profile,partiallyelasticizedcuffsandapartiallyelasticizedhemprovideacomfortablefitandhelpsealinwarmthwithoutaddingunnecessarybulkbeneathaclimbingharnessorbackpackwaistbelt.Withitsslimfitandfunctionaldesign,thejacketworkswellasanouterlayerinmildconditionsorasamidlayerwhentemperaturesdrop.

Технически спецификации
  • Type:Women'stechnicalfleecejacket

  • Fit:Slim

  • Mainfabric:High-loftstretchdouble-weavefabricwithafleeceinterior

  • Mainfabriccomposition:92%recycledpolyester,8%spandex

  • Overlaypanelcomposition:86%recycledpolyester,14%spandex

  • Mainfabricweight:7.5oz

  • Overlaypanelfabricweight:3.9oz

  • Totalgarmentweight:400g

  • Water-repellenttreatment:DWR,madewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS

  • Mainclosure:Full-lengthfrontzipper

  • Pockets:Twozipperedchestpockets,twozipperedhandwarmerpocketsandtwointeriormeshdrop-inpockets

  • Cuffs:Low-profile,partiallyelasticized

  • Hem:Partiallyelasticized

  • Fabriccertification:bluesign®approved

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashcold;donotbleach;tumbledrylow;donotiron

Detailed description

Designedfordynamicmountainadventures,theWomen'sR2CrossStrataJacketcombinesreliablewarmth,stretchandbreathabilitywithanabrasion-resistantouterfabric.Thesoftfleeceinteriorprovidesnext-to-skincomfortandretainswarmth,whilethefabric'sdistinctivestructurehelpsreleaseexcessheatduringintenseactivity.Adurablewaterrepellentfinishhelpsshedmoistureinlightrainanddampconditions.

Thejacketfeaturesafull-lengthfrontzipperwithasoftchinguardforaddedcomfort.Twochestpocketsprovideadditionalwindprotection,whilethezipperedhandwarmerpocketsofferconvenientstorageandarecompatiblewithaclimbingharnessorbackpack.Twointeriordrop-inmeshpocketsprovideextraspaceforessentialitems.

Low-profile,partiallyelasticizedcuffsandapartiallyelasticizedhemprovideacomfortablefitandhelpsealinwarmthwithoutaddingunnecessarybulkbeneathaclimbingharnessorbackpackwaistbelt.Withitsslimfitandfunctionaldesign,thejacketworkswellasanouterlayerinmildconditionsorasamidlayerwhentemperaturesdrop.

Technical Specifications

  • Type:Women'stechnicalfleecejacket

  • Fit:Slim

  • Mainfabric:High-loftstretchdouble-weavefabricwithafleeceinterior

  • Mainfabriccomposition:92%recycledpolyester,8%spandex

  • Overlaypanelcomposition:86%recycledpolyester,14%spandex

  • Mainfabricweight:7.5oz

  • Overlaypanelfabricweight:3.9oz

  • Totalgarmentweight:400g

  • Water-repellenttreatment:DWR,madewithoutintentionallyaddedPFAS

  • Mainclosure:Full-lengthfrontzipper

  • Pockets:Twozipperedchestpockets,twozipperedhandwarmerpocketsandtwointeriormeshdrop-inpockets

  • Cuffs:Low-profile,partiallyelasticized

  • Hem:Partiallyelasticized

  • Fabriccertification:bluesign®approved

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashcold;donotbleach;tumbledrylow;donotiron

Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW