Patagonia
Patagonia Terravia Peak Tights W's
In Stock
SKU: 21977
4.86 from14 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia Terravia Peak Tights W's

In Stock
SKU: 21977
4.86 from14 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

Women's midweight hiking tights combining stretch, comfort, and durability for extended hikes and outdoor activities. Reinforced panels at the knees, seat, and rear waistband improve abrasion resistance, while the high-rise waistband and two deep thigh pockets add practical functionality.

€ 140.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

Women's midweight hiking tights combining stretch, comfort, and durability for extended hikes and outdoor activities. Reinforced panels at the knees, seat, and rear waistband improve abrasion resistance, while the high-rise waistband and two deep thigh pockets add practical functionality.

Описание и състав

SKU: 21977

Designed for active days outdoors, these women's hiking tights balance freedom of movement, comfort, and durability during demanding use. The combination of stretch-knit fabric and reinforced woven panels provides flexibility where needed and additional protection in areas exposed to greater abrasion.

The main fabric is soft, stretchy, and designed to wick moisture, helping maintain comfort during extended movement. An additional odor-control treatment is useful for multi-day hikes and travel. The reinforced panels feature a durable water-repellent finish made without intentionally added PFAS, helping shed light moisture.

The high-rise waistband provides a secure, comfortable fit, while the reinforced rear panel improves durability when carrying a heavy hiking backpack. Two deep drop-in pockets positioned on the thighs offer convenient storage for a phone, map, and other small essentials.

A gusseted crotch enhances mobility during climbs, long strides, and movement across uneven terrain. Flat-seam construction with durable, soft thread helps minimize friction and chafing during extended wear.

With a form-fitting cut and functional construction, these tights are suitable for hiking, mountain trekking, travel, and other activities where comfort and freedom of movement are essential.

Технически спецификации
  • Type: Women's hiking tights
  • Fit: Form-fitting
  • Waist: High-rise
  • Main fabric: 79% recycled nylon, 21% elastane
  • Main fabric construction: Interlock double-knit jersey
  • Main fabric weight: 8.5 oz/yd²
  • Reinforcement panels: 89% recycled polyester, 11% XLANCE® stretch fiber
  • Panel fabric weight: 7.7 oz/yd²
  • Water-repellent finish: DWR, made without intentionally added PFAS
  • Additional treatments: miDori® bioSoft for softness and moisture wicking; HeiQ® Mint for odor control
  • Pockets: 2 deep thigh pockets
  • Seams: Flat-seam construction
  • Gusseted crotch: Yes
  • Inseam: 71 cm
  • Weight: 249 g
  • Country of manufacture: Sri Lanka
  • Care instructions: Machine wash; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron

Detailed description

Designed for active days outdoors, these women's hiking tights balance freedom of movement, comfort, and durability during demanding use. The combination of stretch-knit fabric and reinforced woven panels provides flexibility where needed and additional protection in areas exposed to greater abrasion.

The main fabric is soft, stretchy, and designed to wick moisture, helping maintain comfort during extended movement. An additional odor-control treatment is useful for multi-day hikes and travel. The reinforced panels feature a durable water-repellent finish made without intentionally added PFAS, helping shed light moisture.

The high-rise waistband provides a secure, comfortable fit, while the reinforced rear panel improves durability when carrying a heavy hiking backpack. Two deep drop-in pockets positioned on the thighs offer convenient storage for a phone, map, and other small essentials.

A gusseted crotch enhances mobility during climbs, long strides, and movement across uneven terrain. Flat-seam construction with durable, soft thread helps minimize friction and chafing during extended wear.

With a form-fitting cut and functional construction, these tights are suitable for hiking, mountain trekking, travel, and other activities where comfort and freedom of movement are essential.

Technical Specifications

  • Type: Women's hiking tights
  • Fit: Form-fitting
  • Waist: High-rise
  • Main fabric: 79% recycled nylon, 21% elastane
  • Main fabric construction: Interlock double-knit jersey
  • Main fabric weight: 8.5 oz/yd²
  • Reinforcement panels: 89% recycled polyester, 11% XLANCE® stretch fiber
  • Panel fabric weight: 7.7 oz/yd²
  • Water-repellent finish: DWR, made without intentionally added PFAS
  • Additional treatments: miDori® bioSoft for softness and moisture wicking; HeiQ® Mint for odor control
  • Pockets: 2 deep thigh pockets
  • Seams: Flat-seam construction
  • Gusseted crotch: Yes
  • Inseam: 71 cm
  • Weight: 249 g
  • Country of manufacture: Sri Lanka
  • Care instructions: Machine wash; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron
Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW