Patagonia
Patagonia Long-Sleeved Capilene Cool Trail Shirt - Stratapeaks W's
In Stock
SKU: 23716
4.82 from11 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia Long-Sleeved Capilene Cool Trail Shirt - Stratapeaks W's

In Stock
SKU: 23716
4.82 from11 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

Women's long-sleeved shirt designed for comfort during hiking, workouts and everyday activities. The soft, stretchy and highly breathable fabric combines recycled polyester with TENCEL™ lyocell, providing a comfortable feel against the skin and effective moisture management. HeiQ® Mint technology helps control odours, while quick-drying performance and freedom of movement make it ideal for extended wear.

€ 70.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

Women's long-sleeved shirt designed for comfort during hiking, workouts and everyday activities. The soft, stretchy and highly breathable fabric combines recycled polyester with TENCEL™ lyocell, providing a comfortable feel against the skin and effective moisture management. HeiQ® Mint technology helps control odours, while quick-drying performance and freedom of movement make it ideal for extended wear.

Описание и състав

SKU: 23716

Thiswomen'slong-sleevedshirtisaversatilechoiceforanactivelifestyle,combiningthecotton-likesoftnessofeverydayclothingwiththeperformanceoftechnicalfabrics.Itissuitableforhiking,travel,workoutsanddailyactivitieswherecomfortandeffectivemoisturemanagementareessential.

Thefabricismadefrom85%recycledpolyesterand15%TENCEL™lyocell.Thiscombinationprovidesasoft,smoothfeel,stretchandexcellentbreathability.Theopen-knitconstructionhelpsdrawperspirationawayfromtheskin,promotingfreshnessduringphysicalactivityandinwarmweather.

HeiQ®Mintodour-controltechnologyhelpsminimiseunpleasantsmellsandmaintainfreshnessduringextendedwear.Thestretchyfabricandset-insleevesprovidecomfortandfreedomofmovementwithoutunnecessaryrestrictionwhenreachingormovingactively.

Theshirtfeaturesaclassicfitandatag-freenecklinetohelpreduceskinirritation.Alockerloopmakesiteasytohangtheshirtfordryingafterworkoutsorwashing.Thedecorativegraphicaddsadistinctivelooksuitableforbothsportingactivitiesandeverydaywear.

TheshirtismanufacturedinaFairTradeCertified™factory,meaningtheworkersinvolvedinitsproductionreceiveanadditionalpremiumfortheirlabour.

Thankstoitslightweightconstruction,softfabricandeffectivemoisture-wickingperformance,theshirtissuitableforwearingonitsowninwarmweatheroraspartofalayeringsystemincoolerconditions.

Технически спецификации
  • Product type: Women's long-sleeved technical shirt

  • Fit: Regular

  • Weight: 125 g

  • Main fabric: 85% recycled polyester, 15% TENCEL™ lyocell

  • Fabric weight: 129 g/m²

  • Fabric construction: Stretch ringspun jersey

  • Breathability: High

  • Moisture management: Wicking finish

  • Odour control: HeiQ® Mint

  • Sleeves: Set-in construction

  • Neckline: Tag-free

  • Locker loop: Yes

  • Manufacturing: Fair Trade Certified™

  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry low; cool iron

Detailed description

Thiswomen'slong-sleevedshirtisaversatilechoiceforanactivelifestyle,combiningthecotton-likesoftnessofeverydayclothingwiththeperformanceoftechnicalfabrics.Itissuitableforhiking,travel,workoutsanddailyactivitieswherecomfortandeffectivemoisturemanagementareessential.

Thefabricismadefrom85%recycledpolyesterand15%TENCEL™lyocell.Thiscombinationprovidesasoft,smoothfeel,stretchandexcellentbreathability.Theopen-knitconstructionhelpsdrawperspirationawayfromtheskin,promotingfreshnessduringphysicalactivityandinwarmweather.

HeiQ®Mintodour-controltechnologyhelpsminimiseunpleasantsmellsandmaintainfreshnessduringextendedwear.Thestretchyfabricandset-insleevesprovidecomfortandfreedomofmovementwithoutunnecessaryrestrictionwhenreachingormovingactively.

Theshirtfeaturesaclassicfitandatag-freenecklinetohelpreduceskinirritation.Alockerloopmakesiteasytohangtheshirtfordryingafterworkoutsorwashing.Thedecorativegraphicaddsadistinctivelooksuitableforbothsportingactivitiesandeverydaywear.

TheshirtismanufacturedinaFairTradeCertified™factory,meaningtheworkersinvolvedinitsproductionreceiveanadditionalpremiumfortheirlabour.

Thankstoitslightweightconstruction,softfabricandeffectivemoisture-wickingperformance,theshirtissuitableforwearingonitsowninwarmweatheroraspartofalayeringsystemincoolerconditions.

Technical Specifications

  • Product type: Women's long-sleeved technical shirt

  • Fit: Regular

  • Weight: 125 g

  • Main fabric: 85% recycled polyester, 15% TENCEL™ lyocell

  • Fabric weight: 129 g/m²

  • Fabric construction: Stretch ringspun jersey

  • Breathability: High

  • Moisture management: Wicking finish

  • Odour control: HeiQ® Mint

  • Sleeves: Set-in construction

  • Neckline: Tag-free

  • Locker loop: Yes

  • Manufacturing: Fair Trade Certified™

  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry low; cool iron

Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW