Patagonia
Patagonia Houdini Stash 1/2 Zip Pullover W's
In Stock
SKU: 23435
4.75 from16 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia Houdini Stash 1/2 Zip Pullover W's

In Stock
SKU: 23435
4.75 from16 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
XS
S
M
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

An ultralight women's wind-resistant pullover designed for high-output outdoor activities. Made from 100% recycled nylon ripstop, it offers wind protection, a durable water-repellent finish, and front and back ventilation openings. It packs into its own pocket, making it a practical choice for running, hiking, and travel.

€ 140.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

An ultralight women's wind-resistant pullover designed for high-output outdoor activities. Made from 100% recycled nylon ripstop, it offers wind protection, a durable water-repellent finish, and front and back ventilation openings. It packs into its own pocket, making it a practical choice for running, hiking, and travel.

Описание и състав

SKU: 23435

Designed for activities where low weight and freedom of movement are essential, this women's wind-resistant pullover provides a lightweight protective layer in changing weather conditions. The thin recycled nylon ripstop fabric is lightweight and compact, while its durable construction supports regular use.

The durable water-repellent finish, made without intentionally added PFAS, helps shed light moisture and drizzle. The pullover is primarily designed for wind protection and is not a waterproof jacket for prolonged exposure to rain.

Three ventilation openings—two overlapping slits on the chest and one at the center back—promote airflow and help release excess heat during intense activity. The half-length front zipper provides additional ventilation control, while the zipper garage at the neck helps prevent chafing.

Two side pockets with hook-and-loop closures provide storage for a phone and small essentials. The pullover packs into either pocket, making it easy to carry in a backpack or sports bag. An adjustable drawcord at the hem allows the fit to be customized to changing conditions and personal preference.

The regular fit provides comfort and freedom of movement, while the minimalist construction makes this pullover suitable for running, fast-paced hiking, cycling, and other high-intensity outdoor activities. It is manufactured in a Fair Trade Certified™ factory.

Технически спецификации
  • Type: Women's wind-resistant pullover
  • Fit: Regular
  • Closure: Half-length front zipper
  • Main fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop
  • Main fabric weight: 1.2 oz/yd²
  • Finish: Durable water-repellent DWR treatment made without intentionally added PFAS
  • Ventilation: 3 openings — 2 front and 1 rear
  • Pockets: 2 side pockets with hook-and-loop closures
  • Packability: Packs into its own pocket
  • Adjustment: Drawcord at the hem
  • Wind-resistant: Yes
  • Waterproof: No
  • Weight: 94 g
  • Country of manufacture: Vietnam
  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron

Detailed description

Designed for activities where low weight and freedom of movement are essential, this women's wind-resistant pullover provides a lightweight protective layer in changing weather conditions. The thin recycled nylon ripstop fabric is lightweight and compact, while its durable construction supports regular use.

The durable water-repellent finish, made without intentionally added PFAS, helps shed light moisture and drizzle. The pullover is primarily designed for wind protection and is not a waterproof jacket for prolonged exposure to rain.

Three ventilation openings—two overlapping slits on the chest and one at the center back—promote airflow and help release excess heat during intense activity. The half-length front zipper provides additional ventilation control, while the zipper garage at the neck helps prevent chafing.

Two side pockets with hook-and-loop closures provide storage for a phone and small essentials. The pullover packs into either pocket, making it easy to carry in a backpack or sports bag. An adjustable drawcord at the hem allows the fit to be customized to changing conditions and personal preference.

The regular fit provides comfort and freedom of movement, while the minimalist construction makes this pullover suitable for running, fast-paced hiking, cycling, and other high-intensity outdoor activities. It is manufactured in a Fair Trade Certified™ factory.

Technical Specifications

  • Type: Women's wind-resistant pullover
  • Fit: Regular
  • Closure: Half-length front zipper
  • Main fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop
  • Main fabric weight: 1.2 oz/yd²
  • Finish: Durable water-repellent DWR treatment made without intentionally added PFAS
  • Ventilation: 3 openings — 2 front and 1 rear
  • Pockets: 2 side pockets with hook-and-loop closures
  • Packability: Packs into its own pocket
  • Adjustment: Drawcord at the hem
  • Wind-resistant: Yes
  • Waterproof: No
  • Weight: 94 g
  • Country of manufacture: Vietnam
  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron
Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW