Patagonia
Patagonia Down Sweater W's
en stock
Réf: 84684
5.00 de15 voix
Écrire une critique
Patagonia

Patagonia Down Sweater W's

en stock
Réf: 84684
5.00 de15 voix
Écrire une critique
Choisir une couleur
Taille
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

A lightweight and warm women's down jacket featuring a windproof shell and high-quality down insulation. With a compact design, practical pockets and packability into its own pocket, it is ideal for everyday wear, travel and outdoor adventures.

€ 260.00
Nous reversons 1% de notre chiffre d'affaires annuel à la lutte contre le changement climatique.
Ajouter à mes favoris
Supprimer de mes favoris
Disponibilité en magasin

A lightweight and warm women's down jacket featuring a windproof shell and high-quality down insulation. With a compact design, practical pockets and packability into its own pocket, it is ideal for everyday wear, travel and outdoor adventures.

Описание и състав

Réf: 84684

The Women's Down Sweater Jacket combines low weight, reliable insulation and functional design. It can be worn on its own in cool conditions or as an insulating layer beneath a waterproof shell in colder weather.

The outer fabric is made from 100% recycled nylon ripstop produced from discarded fishing nets. Lightweight, durable and wind-resistant, it features a durable water repellent finish that helps protect against light precipitation and moisture.

The jacket is insulated with premium 800-fill-power natural down certified to the Responsible Down Standard (RDS). This insulation delivers excellent warmth for its weight, while the quilted construction helps distribute the down evenly.

The full-length front zipper features an internal storm flap and a chin guard for added comfort. Two zippered handwarmer pockets provide convenient storage, while the internal zippered pocket allows the jacket to be packed away compactly.

Elasticized cuffs and an adjustable drawcord hem help retain warmth. This jacket is a practical choice for everyday wear, hiking and travel when warmth, low weight and easy packability are essential.

Технически спецификации
  • Product type: Women's down jacket

  • Fit: Regular

  • Shell fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Shell fabric thickness: 20 denier

  • Lining: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Fabric weight: 1.2 oz/yd²

  • Insulation: 100% natural down

  • Down fill power: 800 cuin

  • Water-repellent finish: DWR, made without intentionally added PFAS

  • Closure: Full-length front zipper

  • Additional protection: Internal storm flap and chin guard

  • Pockets: 2 zippered handwarmer pockets and 1 internal zippered pocket

  • Cuffs: Elasticized

  • Hem: Adjustable drawcord

  • Packability: Packs into its internal pocket

  • Weight: 292 g

  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry on low; do not iron or steam. For best results, tumble dry with two clean tennis balls.

Description détaillée

The Women's Down Sweater Jacket combines low weight, reliable insulation and functional design. It can be worn on its own in cool conditions or as an insulating layer beneath a waterproof shell in colder weather.

The outer fabric is made from 100% recycled nylon ripstop produced from discarded fishing nets. Lightweight, durable and wind-resistant, it features a durable water repellent finish that helps protect against light precipitation and moisture.

The jacket is insulated with premium 800-fill-power natural down certified to the Responsible Down Standard (RDS). This insulation delivers excellent warmth for its weight, while the quilted construction helps distribute the down evenly.

The full-length front zipper features an internal storm flap and a chin guard for added comfort. Two zippered handwarmer pockets provide convenient storage, while the internal zippered pocket allows the jacket to be packed away compactly.

Elasticized cuffs and an adjustable drawcord hem help retain warmth. This jacket is a practical choice for everyday wear, hiking and travel when warmth, low weight and easy packability are essential.

Spécifications techniques

  • Product type: Women's down jacket

  • Fit: Regular

  • Shell fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Shell fabric thickness: 20 denier

  • Lining: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Fabric weight: 1.2 oz/yd²

  • Insulation: 100% natural down

  • Down fill power: 800 cuin

  • Water-repellent finish: DWR, made without intentionally added PFAS

  • Closure: Full-length front zipper

  • Additional protection: Internal storm flap and chin guard

  • Pockets: 2 zippered handwarmer pockets and 1 internal zippered pocket

  • Cuffs: Elasticized

  • Hem: Adjustable drawcord

  • Packability: Packs into its internal pocket

  • Weight: 292 g

  • Care instructions: Machine wash cold; do not bleach; tumble dry on low; do not iron or steam. For best results, tumble dry with two clean tennis balls.

Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW